CREATORS/DOUYIN/Xiangjie and Old Yang
X

Xiangjie and Old Yang

DOUYIN ● TRACKED BY VIRALHUNT SINCE JUN 2026 ▼ 100% · 30D OFFICIAL PROFILE ↗

Xiangjie and Old Yang is a Douyin page, tracked by ViralHunt since June 2026. Across 17 tracked posts they have accumulated 1.5M total engagement — an average of 90K per post. Of their top posts, 7 have been measured more than once and 7 grew between readings, adding 81.5K engagement, the fastest of them by 20%. Their engagement over the last 30 days is down 100% versus the previous month.

17posts tracked
1.5Mtotal engagement
950.1Ktotal likes
49.8Ktotal saves

Most viral posts by Xiangjie and Old Yang

● UPDATED CONTINUOUSLY
1
LIK 345.2K SAV 12.9K COM 4.6K SHA 113K
2
LIK 284.8K SAV 20.6K COM 5.1K SHA 64.1K
3
LIK 118.4K SAV 5.1K COM 1.5K SHA 30.5K
4
LIK 27.9K SAV 1.8K COM 580 SHA 5.1K
5
LIK 32.6K SAV 2K COM 531 SHA 2.4K
6
LIK 18.7K SAV 1.1K COM 321 SHA 4.1K
7
LIK 19.6K SAV 834 COM 267 SHA 2.6K
8
LIK 18.5K SAV 738 COM 355 SHA 2.2K
9
LIK 17.7K SAV 887 COM 399 SHA 1.1K
10
LIK 14.1K SAV 1.5K COM 409 SHA 1.7K
11
LIK 12.2K SAV 630 COM 2K SHA 960
12
LIK 13.2K SAV 465 COM 191 SHA 977
Unlock the full Xiangjie and Old Yang history — try for free

Full post history, engagement trends, and alerts when their next post starts spiking.

Xiangjie and Old Yang in five questions

Who is Xiangjie and Old Yang?

Xiangjie and Old Yang is a Douyin creator. ViralHunt has tracked 17 of their posts since June 2026, 1.5M engagement in all, about 90K per post.

What is their most viral post?

I hatched Thai bantam chicks and cream legbar chicks using a small frisbee., posted Jun 21, 2026: 602.1K engagement, 345.2K likes, which is 6.7 times their average post.

When does Xiangjie and Old Yang post?

Mostly on Wednesdays, around 14:00 UTC: 35% of their tracked posts fall in the three hours around that time. Over the last 90 days they published about 2.2 posts a month.

Is Xiangjie and Old Yang growing?

Their engagement over the last 30 days is down 100% against the 30 days before. Their newest tracked post is from Sep 4, 2026.

Which creators are similar?

On Douyin, the creators ViralHunt ranks next to them: 周小闹, 脱缰凯✨, 陈翔六点半, 来福来福, 鑫淼.

When Xiangjie and Old Yang posts

Hour of day and day of the week of every post ViralHunt has tracked from this creator (17 posts, times in UTC). The busiest hour and day are marked.

By hour (UTC)

00061218

By weekday

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat

Latest tracked posts by Xiangjie and Old Yang

·
LIK 3.3K SAV 161 COM 130 SHA 531
·
LIK 6.2K SAV 335 COM 220 SHA 882
·
LIK 3.1K SAV 129 COM 129 SHA 385
·
LIK 12.2K SAV 630 COM 2K SHA 960
·
LIK 13.2K SAV 465 COM 191 SHA 977

Track Xiangjie and Old Yang in your own radar

ViralHunt watches 12 networks and shows you what's going viral in your niche — before everyone reacts.

Try for free

More viral Douyin creators

Stats are compiled from publicly available data. Are you Xiangjie and Old Yang and want this page removed? Email us and we'll take it down.