@In_Otter_News
@In_Otter_News is a Mastodon creator, tracked by ViralHunt since August 2026. Across 45 tracked posts they have accumulated 14.9K total engagement — an average of 332 per post. Of their top posts, 12 have been measured more than once and 12 grew between readings, adding 5.4K engagement, the fastest of them by 1223%. Their engagement over the last 30 days is down 13% versus the previous month.
Most viral posts by @In_Otter_News
● UPDATED CONTINUOUSLYFull post history, engagement trends, and alerts when their next post starts spiking.
@In_Otter_News in five questions
Who is @In_Otter_News?
In_Otter_News (@in_otter_news) is a Mastodon creator. ViralHunt has tracked 45 of their posts since August 2026, 14.9K engagement in all, about 332 per post.
What is their most viral post?
Crossfit, croissant, it's all the same..., posted Sep 14, 2026: 1.1K engagement, 493 favourites, which is 3.3 times their average post.
When does @In_Otter_News post?
Mostly on Mondays, around 12:00 UTC: 31% of their tracked posts fall in the three hours around that time. Over the last 90 days they published about 3.5 posts a week.
Is @In_Otter_News growing?
Their engagement over the last 30 days is down 13% against the 30 days before. Their newest tracked post is from Oct 23, 2026.
Which creators are similar?
On Mastodon, the creators ViralHunt ranks next to them: @skeletor, @warandpeas, @alice, @randahl, @kuketzblog.
When @In_Otter_News posts
Hour of day and day of the week of every post ViralHunt has tracked from this creator (45 posts, times in UTC). The busiest hour and day are marked.
Latest tracked posts by @In_Otter_News
Track @In_Otter_News in your own radar
ViralHunt watches 13 networks and shows you what's going viral in your niche — before everyone reacts.
Try for freeMore viral Mastodon creators
Stats are compiled from publicly available data. Are you @In_Otter_News and want this page removed? Email us and we'll take it down.