HASHTAGS/#original_music

#original_music

The most viral posts using #original_music across TikTok, Instagram, X, Facebook and Pinterest — ranked by real engagement tracked by ViralHunt.

65posts tracked
5.1Mtotal engagement
1networks

We track 65 posts using #original_music across 1 network, carrying 5.1M engagement between them — an average of 78.3K per post.

It is used most on Douyin: 65 of the 65 posts we hold, 100% of the total.

And Douyin is not just where the volume is: it is also where the tag performs best per post, averaging 78.3K.

Ranking comes from the posts themselves rather than from how often the tag appears, and it is recalculated as new posts are collected. How we measure this →

Top #original_music posts ALL NETWORKS

DOUY968.5K
DOUY517.3K
DOUY407.3K
DOUY393.5K
DOUY252K
See full history & set alerts — try for free

Filter by network, track every new post, and get alerts when #original_music starts trending.

Most viral #original_music on Douyin

DOUY968.5K
DOUY517.3K
DOUY407.3K
DOUY393.5K
DOUY252K
Unlock every #original_music post on Douyin — free

See all 65 Douyin posts and track new ones live.

Track #original_music across every network

ViralHunt watches 12 networks live and shows you what's trending in your niche — before everyone reacts.

Try for free

Explore more hashtags